PATCHCORDS
 

 



Features:
  • Low insertion loss
  • Low return loss
  • Various connector types available
  • Easy installation
  • Environmentally stable
Applications:
  • Fiber Optic Telecommunications
  • LAN (Local Area Network)
  • FTTH (Fiber To The Home)
  • CATV & CCTV High speed transmission systems
  • Fiber optic sensors

DATA SHEETS:

FC Singlemode & Multimode Patchcord
LC Singlemode & Multimode Patchcord
MT-RJ Singlemode & Multimode Patchcord
MU Singlemode & Multimode Patchcord
SC Singlemode & Multimode Patchcord
ST Singlemode & Multimode Patchcord

Please use Acrobat 4.0 for download

All Alphalink products are RoHS compliant.

Alphalink offers a complete line of Patchcord industry standard cable assemblies
according to FC, SC, ST, LC, and MU connector requirements. Patchcord cable assemblies are available in a variety of prepackaged standard stock items and can be custom made as well.

Each assembly, in conjunction with other connectivity products, offers strict, high-quality control during production to satisfy customer specifications. Cables and Connectors are manufactured using precision technology for cutting edge performance and to meet EIA/TIA 568A, FOCIS 10 and IEC 11801 specifications.

Environmental Reliability Tested: Our patchcords have been carefully designed to meet the EIL-455 and Telecordia GR-326-CORE performance tests including: Vibration Test, Thermal Cycling, Impact Resistance, Salt Spray Erosion, Thermal Aging, Humidity Resistance. Each patchcord cable assembly order includes a product test report to ensure the best quality control.


 


COMPONENT AND EQUIPMENT PRODUCTS

PATCHCORDS
ADAPTERS
CONNECTORS
TERMINATORS
ATTENUATORS
COUPLERS
WDM
DWDM/CWDM
POLISHING MACHINES

NETWORKING PRODUCTS

MEDIA CONVERTERS

PRODUCT SERVICE

SERVICES
OEM

 

For samples, quotes, or further inquiries, please contact us at
: info@alphalinkcorp.com
 

  Contact Us | Products | Privacy